Liste der Äbte von Kremsmünster

Die folgenden Personen waren Äbte des Stifts Kremsmünster:

  • Fater (777–799)
  • Wolfram I. (ab 799)
  • Sighart (um 828)
  • Burkhard (bis 887)
  • Snelpero (Snello) (887-899)
  • die Bischöfe von Passau (900-1007)
  • S. Gotthard (1007-1012)
  • Sigmar (1012-1040)
  • Gerhard (1040-1050)
  • Erenbert I. (ab 1050)
  • Wolfram II.
  • Pezelin (um 1070)
  • Theoderich (Dietrich) (ab 1080)
  • Hoholdus
  • Berthold I. (bis 1093)
  • Alram I. (Adalram I.) (1093-1122)
  • Hermann I. (1123–1125?)
  • Ulrich I. (1126–1131)
  • Ulrich II. (1131–1146)
  • A(da)lbert I. (1146–1159)
  • Martin I. (1160–1165)
  • A(da)ram II. (1165–1173)
  • Ulrich III. (1173–1182)
  • vierjähriges Interstitium (1182-1186)
  • Manegold von Berg (1186–1206)
  • Konrad I. (1206–1209)
  • Rudolf (1209–1222?)
  • Bernhard von Achleiten (1222-1230)
  • Heinrich I. von Plaien (1230–1247)
  • Ortolf (1247–1256)
  • Berthold II. von Achleiten (1256–1274)
  • Friedrich I. von Aich (1275–1325)
  • Friedrich II. Ritzendorfer (1325–1346)
  • Christian von Ottsdorf (1346–1349)
  • Ernst III. von Ottsdorf (1349–1360)
  • Konrad II. Schwab (1360–1363)
  • Heinrich II. von Grub (1363–?)
  • Heinrich III. von Sulzbäck († 1376)
  • Martin II. von Polheim (1377–1399)
  • Stephan de Austria (1399–1405)
  • Hermann II. (1405–1419)
  • Jakob Teutelkofer (1419–1454)
  • Ulrich IV. Schoppenzaun (1454–1484)
  • Benedikt Braun (1484–1488)
  • Wolfgang I. Widmar (1488–1500)
  • Georg Spatz (1500–1505)
  • Johannes I. Schrein (1505–1524)
  • Leonhard Hunzdorfer (1524–1526)
  • Johannes II. Habenzager (1526–1543)
  • Gregor Lechner (1543–1558)
  • Markus Weiner (1558–1565)
  • Interstitium (1564-1568)
  • Jodokus Sedlmayr (1568–1571)
  • Erhard Voit (1571–1588)
  • Johannes III. Spindler (1588–1600)
  • Alexander II. a Lacu (1600–1613)
  • Anton Wolfradt (1613–1620)
  • Bonifaz Negele (1639–1644)
  • Placidus Buechauer (1644–1669)
  • Erenbert II. Schrevogl (1669–1703)
  • Honorius Aigner (1703–1704)
  • Martin III. Resch (1704–1709)
  • Alexander II. Straßer (1709–1731)
  • Alexander III. Fixlmillner (1731–1759)
  • Berthold III. Vogl (1759–1771)
  • Erenbert III. Meyer (1771–1800)
  • Wolfgang II. Leuthner (1800–1812)
  • Anselm Mayrhofer (1812–1821)
  • Interstitium (1821-1824)
  • Joseph Altwirth (1824–1840)
  • Thomas Mitterndorfer (1840–1860)
  • Augustin Reslhuber (1860–1875)
  • Cölestin Josef Ganglbauer (1876–1881)
  • Leonhard II. Achleuthner (1881–1905)
  • Leander Czerny (1905–1929)
  • Ignaz Schachermair (1929–1970)
  • Albert Bruckmayr (ab 1964 Abtkoadjutor, 1970–1982 Abt)
  • Oddo Bergmair (1982–2007)
  • Ambros Ebhart (seit 2007)

Weblinks