Eiskunstlauf-Europameisterschaft 1957

Die Eiskunstlauf-Europameisterschaft 1957 wurde 1957 in Wien ausgetragen.

Inhaltsverzeichnis

Ergebnis

Herren

Platz Name Nation
1 Alain Giletti FrankreichFrankreich Frankreich
2 Karol Divin TschechoslowakeiTschechoslowakei Tschechoslowakei
3 Michael Booker Vereinigtes KonigreichVereinigtes Königreich Vereinigtes Königreich
4 Alain Calmat FrankreichFrankreich Frankreich
5 Norbert Felsinger OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
6 Hans-Jürgen Bäumler Deutschland BRBR Deutschland BR Deutschland
7 Manfred Schnelldorfer Deutschland BRBR Deutschland BR Deutschland
8 Lev Mikhailov Sowjetunion 1955Sowjetunion Sowjetunion
9 Karl Bohringer OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
10 Hanno Stroher OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
11 Valentin Zakharov Sowjetunion 1955Sowjetunion Sowjetunion
12 Oleg Simantovski Sowjetunion 1955Sowjetunion Sowjetunion
13 Igor Persiantsev Sowjetunion 1955Sowjetunion Sowjetunion
14 Peter Jonas OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
15 Pavel Frohler TschechoslowakeiTschechoslowakei Tschechoslowakei
16 Boguslav Hnatyszyn PolenPolen Polen

Damen

Platz Name Nation
1 Hanna Eigel OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
2 Ingrid Wendl OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
3 Hanna Walter OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
4 Diana Peach Vereinigtes KonigreichVereinigtes Königreich Vereinigtes Königreich
5 Erica Batchelor Vereinigtes KonigreichVereinigtes Königreich Vereinigtes Königreich
6 Ilse Musyl OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
7 Patricia Pauley Vereinigtes KonigreichVereinigtes Königreich Vereinigtes Königreich
8 Jindriska Kramperova TschechoslowakeiTschechoslowakei Tschechoslowakei
9 Emma Giardini ItalienItalien Italien
10 Anna Galmarini ItalienItalien Italien
11 Eszter Jurek Ungarn 1956Flag of Hungary (1946-1949, 1956-1957).svg Ungarn
12 Jitka Hlavackova TschechoslowakeiTschechoslowakei Tschechoslowakei
13 Jana Docekalova TschechoslowakeiTschechoslowakei Tschechoslowakei
14 Veta Zajickova TschechoslowakeiTschechoslowakei Tschechoslowakei
15 Dany Rigoulet FrankreichFrankreich Frankreich
16 Carla Tichatschek ItalienItalien Italien
17 Maryvonne Huet FrankreichFrankreich Frankreich
18 Helga Zöllner Ungarn 1956Flag of Hungary (1946-1949, 1956-1957).svg Ungarn
19 Anna Galmarini ItalienItalien Italien
20 Gitta Hagler Deutschland BRBR Deutschland BR Deutschland
21 Gabriele Weisert Deutschland BRBR Deutschland BR Deutschland
22 Grete Borgen NorwegenNorwegen Norwegen
23 Anna Karine Dehle NorwegenNorwegen Norwegen
24 Björg Olsen NorwegenNorwegen Norwegen

Paare

Platz Name Nation
1 Věra Suchánková / Zdeněk Doležal TschechoslowakeiTschechoslowakei Tschechoslowakei
2 Marianna Nagy / László Nagy Ungarn 1956Flag of Hungary (1946-1949, 1956-1957).svg Ungarn
3 Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel Deutschland BRBR Deutschland BR Deutschland
4 Lisel Ellend / Konrad Lienert OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
5 Joyce Coates / Anthony Holles Vereinigtes KonigreichVereinigtes Königreich Vereinigtes Königreich
6 Nina Bakuschewa / Stanislaw Schuk Sowjetunion 1955Sowjetunion Sowjetunion
7 Diana Hinko / Heinz Döpfl OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
8 Eszter Jurek / Miklos Kucharowitz Ungarn 1956Flag of Hungary (1946-1949, 1956-1957).svg Ungarn
9 Hana Dvorakova / Karol Vosatka TschechoslowakeiTschechoslowakei Tschechoslowakei
10 Rita Paucka / Peter Kwiet Deutschland BRBR Deutschland BR Deutschland
11 Barbara Jankowska / Zygmond Kaczmarczyk PolenPolen Polen
12 Rosuitha Mauerhofer / Günther Mauerhofer Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949Deutsche Demokratische Republik Deutsche Demokratische Republik
13 Colette Tarozzi / Jean Vives FrankreichFrankreich Frankreich

Eistanz

Platz Name Nation
1 June Markham / Courtney Jones Vereinigtes KonigreichVereinigtes Königreich Vereinigtes Königreich
2 Barbara Thompson / Gerard Rigby Vereinigtes KonigreichVereinigtes Königreich Vereinigtes Königreich
3 Catherine Morris / Michael Robinson Vereinigtes KonigreichVereinigtes Königreich Vereinigtes Königreich
4 Bona Giammona / Giancarlo Sioli ItalienItalien Italien
5 Sigrid Knake / Günther Koch Deutschland BRBR Deutschland BR Deutschland
6 Christiane Elien / Claude Lambert FrankreichFrankreich Frankreich
7 Edith Peikert / Alois Miterhuber OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
8 Adriana Giuggiolini / Germano Ceccatini ItalienItalien Italien
9 Lucia Zorn / Rudolf Zorn OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
10 Karin Weber / Herbert Beyer Deutschland BRBR Deutschland BR Deutschland
11 Rita Paucka / Peter Kwiet Deutschland BRBR Deutschland BR Deutschland
12 Brigitte Groger / Alois Mitterhuber OsterreichÖsterreich Österreich
13 Christine Paschoud / Charles Pichard SchweizSchweiz Schweiz
14 Anna Bursche-Linder / Leon Osadnik SchweizSchweiz Schweiz