unbekannter Gast

Donnerstag, 19. Oktober • Thursday, October 19#

17.00 - 19.00 Anmeldung, Zusammenkunft • Registration, Gathering#

Meerscheinschlössl der Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz Mozartgasse 3, A-8010 Graz/Austria Mozartgasse 3, Graz


Freitag, 20. Oktober • Friday, October 20#

09.00 - 09.30 Eröffnung, Begrüßung und Einführung • Opening and Welcoming#

Leitung/Chair: Daniela G. Camhy (Graz/Austria)#

09.30-10.15 Rainer Enskat (Halle/Germany):#

“Aufklärung – für wen, wozu, über was?”

10.15-11.00 Lino Veljak (Zagreb/Croatia):#

„Die Grenzen der Aufklärung“

11.00-11.30 Pause • Break#

Leitung/Chair: Giuseppe Motta (Graz/Austria)#


11.30-12.00 Gideon Stiening (München/Germany):#

„Selbstermächtigung falscher Freunde? Zu den Formen historiographischer Aufklärungskritik und deren Folgen“

12.00-12.30 German Melikhov/Aleksey Melikhov (Kazan/Russia):#

“The Enlightenment is Delayed. Can we Discuss “Maturity” outside of Kant‘s Understanding of Philosophizing?”

12.30 - 14.00 Mittagessen • Lunch#

Leitung/Chair: Nicole Decostre (Mons/Belgium)#


14.00-14.30 Kathrin Bouvot (Genua/Italy):#

“Rigid Identity Models as an Obstacle on the Way to Enlightenment Today”

14.30-15.00 Eva Marsal (Karlsruhe/Germany):#

„Philosophieren mit Kindern“ als “Enlightenment“ Methode der Kindheitsforschung“

15.00-15.30 Marie Kerhom (Montepellier/France):#

„Using his own Understanding in the Context of Vocational Training for Young Students. What Kind of Education? What Kind of Tools?“

15.30 - 16.00 Pause • Break#

Leitung/Chair: Eva Marsal (Karlsruhe/Germany)#


16.00-16.30 Nicole Decostre (Mons/Belgium):#

“Lipman and the Resistance to the Degradation of Enlightenment”

16.30-17.00 Evelina Ivanova (Plovidv/Bulgaria):#

„Die Fragen als Ausdruck von Erkenntnisinteressen (im Sinne von Habermas) oder wie können wir Philosophie und Lebenswelt der SchülerInnen im Unterricht zusammenbringen?“

17.00-17.30 Johanna Hawken (Paris/France):#

“The Development of Intellectual Self-esteem and Legitimacy: a Foundation for the Conquest of Philosophical Audacity by Enlightened Children”

19.00 Empfang beim Bürgermeister der Stadt Graz Rathaus • Reception at the Myaor of Graz • Townhall #

Hauptplatz 1, 8010 Graz/Austria Hauptplatz 1, Graz

Leitung/Chair: Gideon Stiening (München/Germany)#


Samstag 21. Oktober • Saturday, October 21#

09.00-09.30 Giuseppe Motta (Graz/Austria):#

“Die Stadt aus Glas - Voltaires parodistischer Entwurf eines ewigen Friedens auf Erden”

09.30-10.00 Maja Soboleva (Marburg/Germany):#

„Die Antinomie der politischen Vernunft“

10.00-10.30 Rudolf Meer (Graz/Austria):#

„Immanuel Kant und die Herausforderung einer sich selbst aufklärenden Vernunft“

10.30 - 11.00 Pause • Break#

Leitung/Chair: Evelina Ivanova (Plovidv/Bulgaria)#


11.00-11.30 Arie Kizel ( Haifa/Israel):#

“Enabling Identity: Presenting the Silenced Voices of Repressed Groups through Community of Philosophical Inquiry“

11.30-12.00 Desiree Moodley (New York/USA; Capetown/South-Africa):#

“Critical Thinking Practice in Pre-service Teacher Preparation: From Pedantic Ignorance toward Pedagogical Enlightenment”

12.00-12.30 Gianluigi Segalerba (Vienna/Austria):#

„Enlightenment is Uncovering: on the Analysis of Unmasking Processes by Means of Amartya Sen’s Thinking“

12.30-14.00 Mittagessen • Lunch#

Leitung/Chair: Gianluigi Segalerba (Vienna/Austria)#


14.00-14.30 Dorit Kershner (Haifa/Israel), Arie Kizel (Haifa/Israel):#

“Circles of Meaning in Philosophy with Children”

14.30-15.00 Sofia Nikolidaki (Athen/Greece):#

“The Role of Epiphany Moments when Doing Philosophy with Children”

15.00-15.30 Daniela G. Camhy/Robert Gutounig (Graz/ Austria):#

“Digital Enlightenment? Critical Thinking & Media Literacy”

15.30-16.00 Hermann Maurer (Graz/Austria):#

„Ändert die Digitalisierung die Aufklärung?“

16.00-16.30 Pause • Break#

Leitung/Chair: Robert Gutounig (Graz/Austria)#


16.30-17.00 Jinwhan Park (Jinju/South Korea):#

“Creating Self in Postmodern Era”

17.00-17.30 Carlos Francisco de Sousa Reis (Coimbra/Portugal):#

“Reconstructing Pedagogical Reason within a Contemporary Reading of Enlightenment”

17.30-18.00 Elsa Haraldsdóttir (Reykjavík/Iceland):#

“The Value and Enhancement of Philosophical Thinking”

18.00-18.30 Ivana Putanovic (Belgrade/Serbia):#

“Make one Step Further into Enlightenment - What is Enlightenment, What Influennce Enlightenment and How to Bring it Back Over and Over Again?“

19.30 Konzert Programm • Concert Program#

Konzert: Love in three Languages (Vivaldi, Rossini, Mahler, Britten u.a.)

Gesang: Sheena Thiel-Smith

Am Flügel: Walter Gutdeutsch

Anschließend Empfang der Steiermärkischen Landesregierung • Reception of the Government of the Land of Styria#

Meerscheinschlössl, Mozartgasse 3, 8010 Graz/Austria Mozartgasse 3 Graz

Sonntag, 22. Oktober • Sunday, October 22#

09.00 - 11.00 Stadtrundgang • City Tour#

Abreise • Departure

Post Conference Workshop#

Sonntag, 22. Oktober: Beginn 15.00 Uhr bis Dienstag, 24. Oktober 2017: Ende 15.00 Uhr Sunday, October 22: Beginning at 3pm to Tuesday, October 24, 2017: Ending at 3pm.

Leitung • Workshop Directors#

Dr. Arie Kizel Haifa/Israel):#

Head, Department of Learning, Instruction and Teacher Education

Dr. Daniela G. Camhy (Graz/Austria):#

Director of the Austrian Center of Philosophy with Children

Information • Anmeldung/Registration:#

http:\\www.kinderphilosophie.at
kinderphilosophie@aon.at

Ort • Place:#

Karmeliterhof, Karmeliterplatz 2, 8010 Graz/Austria Karmeliterplatz 2, Graz

Workshopsprache • Workshop Language: #

Englisch, English